Get the latest news from Elder Athletics at EHSports.com
Follow Elder Athletics on twitter @EHSports
2018 Boys Varsity B Golf
Season:
2018-2019 Varsity B Golf Schedule
DateOpponent / EventResult/TimeRecord / Location / Info
Tue, Aug 07Away vs Anderson Invitational335-293Legendary Run Golf Course / 13th of 18 / Luke Lammers 78
Tournament Details
Thu, Aug 09Home vs Springboro7.5-2.5Miami Whitewater Forest Golf Course / Elder wins 7.5 out of 10 possible points to win match play event over Springboro.
Wed, Aug 15Home vs Lakota East B165-167Hidden Valley Lake Golf Course / 1st of 2 / Mitchell Bailey 40
Match Details
Thu, Aug 16Away vs Bishop Fenwick159-180Glenview Golf Course / 1st of 2 / Gabe Stowe and Luke Lammers 39
Sat, Aug 18Away vs Arrow Invitational321-285Windy Knoll Golf Club / 5th of 20 / Gabe Stowe 75
Tue, Aug 21Away vs Covington Catholic B171-162Summit Hills Country Club / 2nd of 2 / Lucas Kraft 41
Match Details
Wed, Aug 22Home vs Summit Country Day163-171Hidden Valley Lake Golf Course / 1st of 2 / Lucas Kraft 39
Match Details
Thu, Aug 30Home vs Moeller B171-171Grand Oak Golf Club / 2nd of 2 / Moeller wins on 5th man tiebreak / Lucas Kraft 38
Match Details
Tue, Sep 04Away vs Moeller B159-158Mill Golf Course / 2nd of 2 / Mitchell Bailey & Ryan Brady 39
Match Details
Thu, Sep 06Home vs Mason B167-178Miami Whitewater / 1st of 2 / David Brown 39
Match Details
Sun, Sep 09Away vs Cancelled vs. Hadley Invitational1:30 PMEvent Cancelled / Cancelled due to inclement weather.
Mon, Sep 10Away vs McNicholas168-180Stillmeadow C.C. / 1st of 2 / Luke Lammers 41
Match Results
Wed, Sep 12Home vs St. Xavier B175-170Hidden Valley Lake Golf Course / 2nd of 2 / Gabe Stowe 41
Match Details
Mon, Sep 17Away vs Lakota East B177-169Four Bridges Country Club / 2nd of 2 / Luke Lammers 41
Match Details
Wed, Sep 19Home vs Colerain175-208Hidden Valley Lake Golf Course / 1st of 2 / Mitchell Bailey 41
Match Details
Sat, Sep 22Away vs Bishop Watterson Invitational325-301Clover Valley Golf Club / 5th of 20 / Gabe Stowe 76
Match Results
Wed, Sep 26Away vs St. Xavier B161-170Kenwood Country Club / 1st of 2 / Luke Lammers 35
Match Results
Mon, Oct 01Away vs Oak Hills159-166Miami Whitewater Forest Golf Course / 1st of 2 / Ryan Brady 38
Match Results
Thu, Oct 04Away vs Kenwood Invitational163-152Kenwood Country Club / 2nd of 7 / Mitchell Bailey 35 (runner-up medalist)
Match Results
Mon, Oct 08Home vs Moeller Match Play7.5-4.5Miami Whitewater Forest Golf Course / Elder wins 7.5 out of 12 possible points to win match play event over Moeller. Jack Baker, Mitchell Bailey, Gabe Stowe, Victor Caliguri, and Lucas Kraft all win matches for Elder