Get the latest news from Elder Athletics at EHSports.com
Follow Elder Athletics on twitter @EHSports
2018 Boys Varsity Golf
Season:
2018-2019 Varsity Golf Schedule
DateOpponent / EventResult/TimeRecord / Location / Info
Sat, Aug 04Away vs Sycamore Invitational313-296Blue Ash Golf Course / 4th of 18 / Jack Baker 74
Tue, Aug 07Away vs Oakwood Invitational305-289Dayton C.C. / 2nd of 13 / Medalist Runner-up Jack Baker 71
Thu, Aug 09Home vs Springboro7.5-2.5Miami Whitewater Forest Golf Course / Elder wins 7.5 out of 10 possible points to win match play event over Springboro. Jack Wertz, Lucas Palicki, Jack Baker, Evan DiSanto, Gabe Stowe, Victor Caliguri, and Lucas Kraft all win matches for Elder
Sat, Aug 11Away vs St. Xavier Invitational292-298Maketewah Country Club / 1st of 13 / Lucas Palicki 72
Tournament Results
Mon, Aug 13Away vs Lakota East Invitational293-289Four Bridges Country Club / 2nd of 18 / Medalist Runner-up Jack Wertz 67 (Ties the 18 hole school record)
Tournament Results
Thu, Aug 16Away vs Cancelled vs. Kenwood Invitational3:30 PMEvent Cancelled / Event cancelled due to inclement weather.
Sat, Aug 18Away vs Moeller Invitational295-294Walden Ponds Golf Club / 2nd of 19 / Medalist Runners-up Lucas Palicki & Jack Wertz 71
Tournament Results
Mon, Aug 20Away vs LaSalle Invitational309-313Clovernook Country Club / 1st of 13 / Tournament Medalist Jack Wertz 71
Tue, Aug 21Home vs Oak Hills/Lakota West/Colerain143-163Western Hills Country Club / 1st of 4 / Evan DiSanto 34
Match Details
Thu, Aug 23Away vs GCL Quad - LaSalle155-154Clovernook Country Club / 2nd of 4 / Lucas Palicki & Evan DiSanto 38
GCL Results through Quad 1
Mon, Aug 27Away vs Centerville Elk Invitational306-301Yankee Trace Golf Club / 3rd of 16 / Evan DiSanto 74
Tournament Results
Tue, Aug 28Home vs GCL Quad - Elder150-143Western Hills Country Club / 2nd of 4 / Evan DiSanto 36
GCL Results through Quad 2
Tue, Sep 04Away vs GCL Quad - St. Xavier145-149Hyde Park Country Club / 1st of 4 / Match Co-Medalist Evan DiSanto 34
GCL Results through Quad 3
Sat, Sep 08Away vs Bowling Green (KY) Invitational317-286Bowling Green Country Club / 6th of 20 / Jack Wertz & Evan DiSanto 76
Thu, Sep 13Away vs Anderson157-163Legendary Run Golf Course / 1st of 2 / Jack Wertz 35
Match Details
Sat, Sep 15Away vs Springboro Invitational306-297Heatherwoode Golf Club / 2nd of 18 / Tournament Medalist Runner-up Lucas Palicki 72
Tournament Results
Tue, Sep 18Away vs GCL Quad - Moeller153-147Kenwood Country Club / 2nd of 4 / Lucas Palicki & Victor Caliguri 37
GCL Results through Quad 4
Sun, Sep 23Away vs GCL Tournament304-309Beavercreek / 1st of 4 / Match Co-Medalist Lucas Palicki 73
GCL Results through Tournament Day 1
Mon, Sep 24Away vs Postponed vs. GCL Tournament10:00 AMEvent Postponed / Postponed due to inclement weather. To be made up at Beavercreek Golf Club on Sunday 10/7
Sat, Sep 29Away vs Dublin Jerome Invitational1:00 PMHickory Hills GC
Sun, Sep 30Home vs Best of the West Invitational11:00 AMMiami Whitewater Forest Golf Course
Wed, Oct 03Home vs Sectional Tournament9:00 AMMiami Whitewater Forest Golf Course
Sun, Oct 07Away vs GCL Tournament11:00 AMBeavercreek
Mon, Oct 08Home vs Moeller Match Play3:30 PMMiami Whitewater Forest Golf Course
Thu, Oct 11Away vs District Tournament9:00 AMBeavercreek
Fri, Oct 19Away vs State Tournament9:00 AMOSU Scarlet Course
Sat, Oct 20Away vs State Tournament9:00 AMOSU Scarlet Course