Get the latest news from Elder Athletics at EHSports.com
Follow Elder Athletics on twitter @EHSports
2019 Boys Varsity B Golf
Season:
2019-2020 Varsity B Golf Schedule
DateOpponent / EventResult/TimeRecord / Location / Info
Tue, Aug 06Away vs Anderson Invitational351-312Legendary Run Golf Course / 12th of 17 / Trey Horvath 84
Tournament Results
Sat, Aug 10Away vs Sycamore Invitational341-310Blue Ash Golf Course / 14th of 18 / Lucas Kraft 81
Match Results
Mon, Aug 12Home vs Moeller11:00 AMGlenview Golf Course / Elder loses Scrimmage to Moeller 624-642 (best 8 scores of 12) / Victor Caliguri 74
Wed, Aug 14Home vs Fenwick163-167Hidden Valley Lake Golf Course / 1st of 2 / Lucas Kraft 34 (-2), ties the Individual Elder Course Record!
Match Results
Sat, Aug 17Away vs Arrow Invitational337-298Windy Knoll Golf Club / 8th of 18 / Anthony Spinney 76
Tournament Results
Wed, Aug 21Home vs Covington Catholic B171-158Miami Whitewater Forest Golf Course / 2nd of 2 / Luke Corey 42
Match Results
Wed, Aug 28Away vs St Xavier B179-161Kenwood Country Club / 2nd of 2 / Anthony Spinney 39 on Kenview front
Match Results
Tue, Sep 03Away vs Moeller B167-161Mill Golf Course / 2nd of 2 / Luke Corey, Anthony Spinney and Elliott Nichols 40
Match Results
Wed, Sep 04Home vs McNicholas A168-186Hidden Valley Lake Golf Course / 1st of 2 / Luke Corey and Anthony Spinney 41
Match Results
Thu, Sep 05Away vs Seven Hills165-178TBA / Reeves Golf Course / 1st of 2 / Anthony Spinney 38
Match Results
Sun, Sep 08Away vs Hadley Invitational326-313Glenview Golf Course / 11th of 19 / Elliott Nichols 79
Tournament Results
Wed, Sep 11Home vs Moeller B190-163Hidden Valley Lake Golf Course / 2nd of 2 / Luke Corey 42
Thu, Sep 12Away vs Lakota East B170-161Four Bridges Country Club / 2nd of 2 / Lucas Kraft 39
Mon, Sep 16Home vs Springboro171-153Miami View Golf Club / 2nd of 2 / Lucas Kraft 40
Match Results
Thu, Sep 19Away vs Centerville B183-174Yankee Trace Golf Club / 2nd of 2 / Luke Corey & Lucas Kraft 42
Sat, Sep 21Competes in the Bishop Watterson Invitational Tournament (A).341-297Clover Valley Golf Club / 16th of 22 / Anthony Spinney 81
Match Results
Wed, Sep 25Home vs St Xavier B165-159Hidden Valley Lake Golf Course / 2nd of 2 / Anthony Spinney 36
Match Results
Thu, Sep 26Away vs Moeller Match Play4.5-8.5TPC Rivers Bend / 2nd of 2 / Moeller wins match play event 8.5 to 4.5 / Winning points for Elder were Anthony Spinney, Luke Lammers, Ryan Brady, Logan Bacher, and Trey Horvath (.5)
Sat, Sep 28Away vs Best of the West Invitational340-313Miami Whitewater Forest Golf Course / 5th of 9 / Luke Corey 81
Mon, Sep 30Home vs Oak Hills171-164Miami Whitewater Forest Golf Course / 2nd of 2 / Elliott Nichols & Luke Corey 42
Match Results