Get the latest news from Elder Athletics at EHSports.com
Follow Elder Athletics on twitter @EHSports
2022 Boys Varsity Tennis
Season:
2021-2022 Varsity Tennis Schedule Print IconCalendar Icon
DateOpponent / EventResult/TimeRecord / Location / Info
Mon, Mar 28Away vs AndersonL 1-40-1 / 2nd doubles win B. Schutte/A. Jarvis 6-1 6-2
Tue, Mar 29Home vs MoellerL 1-40-2 / 1st singles win J. Eddingfield 6-1 6-3
Wed, Mar 30Away vs Oak HillsL 2-30-3 / 1st singles win J. Eddingfield 6-4 6-2 3rd singles win I. Witterstaetter 6-4 6-1
Fri, Apr 01Home vs Covington CatholicL 1-40-4 / 2nd singles win J. Janszen 4-6 6-2 6-0
Tue, Apr 05Away vs St. XavierL 0-50-5
Thu, Apr 07Home vs TalawandaW 4-11-5
Fri, Apr 08Home vs Postponed vs. New Richmond4:00 PMEvent Postponed
Sat, Apr 09Away vs Best of the West8:00 AMWestern Tennis and Fitness Club / Oak Hills 1st 8-0 Elder 2nd 3-5 Lasalle 3rd 1-7
Tue, Apr 12Away vs La SalleW 5-02-5 / 1st singles J. Eddingfield 6-4 6-1 2nd singles J. Janszen 6-1 6-1 3rd singles I. Witterstaetter 6-0 6-1 1st doubles A. Bley/R. Jarvis 6-1 6-4 2nd doubles A. Jarvis/P. Rosiello 6-0 6-1
Mon, Apr 18Away vs BellbrookW 3-23-5 / State tournament vs Bellbrook at Quail Run Racquet Club 1st singles J. Eddingfield 4-6 6-3 6-4 1st doubles J. Janszen/I. Witterstaetter 7-5 6-1 2nd doubles B. Schutte/A. Jarvis 6-0 6-3
Tue, Apr 19Away vs LovelandW 3-24-5 / 1st singles J. Eddingfield 7-5 6-4 1st doubles J. Janszen/I. Witterstaetter 7-6(3) 6-2 2nd doubles B. Schutte/A. Jarvis 6-3 3-6 6-3
Wed, Apr 20Home vs Lakota EastL 1-44-6 / 1st Doubles J. Janszen/I. Witterstaetter 6-4 6-2
Thu, Apr 21Away vs MariemontL 1-44-7 / At Middle School
Fri, Apr 22Home vs Sycamore BW 3-25-7 / 1st singles J. Eddingfield 1st doubles J. Janszen/I. Witterstaetter 2nd doubles B. Schutte/A. Jarvis
Sat, Apr 23Away vs G.C.L. Tournament9:00 AMSt. Xavier High School / Lost to Moeller 2-3 Lost to St. Xavier 0-5 Third place GCL finish Win vs Lasalle 4-1
Wed, Apr 27Away vs HarrisonW 4-16-7 / 1st singles J. Eddingfield 6-3 6-1 3rd singles P. Rosiello 6-2 6-0 1st doubles J. Janszen/I. Witterstaetter 6-3 6-2 2nd doubles A. Jarvis/R.Jarvis 6-1 6-3
Thu, Apr 28Away vs BadinW 3-27-7 / 1st singles J. Eddingfield 6-0 6-0 1st doubles J. Janszen/I. Witterstaetter 6-1 6-0 2nd doubles B. Schutte/A. Bley 6-1 6-0
Sat, Apr 30Away vs Coaches Classic8:30 AMSt. Xavier High School / Second place 1st singles J. Eddingfield 2nd place 3rd singles P. Rosiello 2nd place 1st doubles J. Janszen/I. Witterstaetter 2nd place
Mon, May 02Home vs Little MiamiW 3-28-7 / Senior Night/// 2nd singles A. Bley 2-6 6-3 6-0 1st doubles J. Janszen/I. Witterstaetter 6-1 6-3 2nd doubles B. Schutte/A. Jarvis 6-3 6-4
Wed, May 04Away vs Summit CDL 2-38-8 / At Summits Athletic Complex on Ehrling Rd
Thu, May 05Home vs FairfieldW 4-19-8
Thu, May 12Away vs Sectional Tournament8:00 AMLinder Family Tennis Center / Jacob Eddingfield came in 4th, First District Qualifier since 2012
2022 Cincinnati Sectional Singles and Doubles Bracket
Thu, May 19Away vs District Tournament9:00 AMLinder Family Tennis Center
TEAM LINKS